Home of Mt. Tabor Lodge of Detroit lakes, Order of the Eastern Star and the Detroit Lakes Shrine Club.
Lodge #106

MT. Tabor

Click here to edit subtitle

2016 Mt. Tabor #106 Officers-

Worshipful Master................... Brian J Brockhouse .......... 218-474-1428

Senior Warden ......................... Craig Fontaine 

Junior Warden ......................... Johnathan Anderson 

Treasurer ................................. WB Tim Hagen 

Secretary ................................. Erick L Steichen 

Lodge Education ..................... Dan Holmes 

Senior Deacon ......................... Ian Sommerville

Junior Deacon ......................... Dave Nelson 

Chaplain ..................................WB Raymond Hornung

Senior Steward ........................ Steve Larson

Junior Steward ........................ Kim Molberg

Tyler ........................................ William Oshkinowe

Marshall .................................. WB Jerry K. Anderson

2014 Detroit Lakes Shrine Club and Color Guard

President .................................. Brikker O. Ware ................................. 

Vice President ......................... Jerome Tappe

Secretary ................................. Jesten Hayle

Treasurer ................................. Al Krogstad/ Jerry Anderson

Gaming Manager .................... Bob Gard 

Hospital Rep............................. Charles Magnusson

Membership Chair ................... Steve LArson

Circus Chairman ...................... Jerome Tappe

Circus Co-Chairman ................. Steve Larson

2013-14 Eastern Star Officers

Worthy Matron ............... Judy Enslin ............... 218-841-3634

[email protected]

Worthy Patron ................ Chuck Magnusson

Associate Matron ........... Cathy Batman

Associate Patron ............. Allen Friese

Secretary ........................ Barb Baker

Treasurer ........................ Marvin Enslin

Conductress .................... Net Kupferschmid

Associate Conductress ... Helen Hornung

Chaplain ......................... Carol McGowen

Marshal .......................... 

Organist .......................... LaVada Hanson

Adah ............................... Donna Friese

Ruth ................................ 

Esther ............................. Lindsey Friese

Martha ............................ Donna Johns

Electa ............................ Leona Rothiger

Warder ............................ Pat Magnusson

Sentinel .......................... Ray Hornung